Walking Dead Wiki

TV Series Characters

Talk125
4,303pages on
this wiki
This article is about the characters in the TV show that appear and have names. You may be looking for the unnamed or unseen characters.

The following is a complete pictorial list of the characters in AMC's The Walking Dead. They are grouped by families or groups of survivors and roughly in order of first appearances.

Key
 Alive
Placeholder other
 Dead
Placeholder other
 Undead
Placeholder other
  • A character with an "Unknown" status was alive when last seen, but was injured, lost, unsecured or has not been seen for a few episodes.

King County, Georgia

Grimes Family

 Rick
S5 Rick Crop
 Carl
Season five carl grimes
 Judith
Judith S5 Crop
 Lori
Season three lori grimes

Sheriff's Department

 Shane
ShaneCrop
 Leon
BanCreLeon

Jones Family

 Morgan
S5 Morgan Crop
 Jenny
Jennypic
 Duane
Season one duane jones

King County Residents

 Paula
Paula (Bloodletting)

Atlanta, Georgia

Atlanta Camp Survivors

 Glenn
Glenn S5 Cropped
 Dale
S2 Dale Crop
 Jacqui
Bantvjacqui
 Jim
Jim 1x05 Crop

Dixon Family

 Daryl
Daryl S5 Cropped
 Merle
Merleeven

Peletier Family

 Carol
AMC 506 Carol Injured
 Sophia
Bantvsoph
 Ed
Bantved

Andrea's Family

 Andrea
Season three andrea harrison
 Amy
Season one amy harrison

Morales Family

 Louis
LouisTV
 Eliza
Elizs1frogs

Atlanta Nursing Home Survivors

 Jorge
JorgeSeason1

Abuela's Family

 Abuela
Bantvabuela
 Felipe
FelipeV
 Miguel
Miguel-Crop

Center for Disease Control

 Vi
CDC Control Room

Jenner Family

 Edwin
Edwin S1 Crop

Greene Farm

Greene Family

 Maggie
507 Maggie Stern
 Beth
504 Beth
 Shawn
Bantvshawn
 Arnold
S2 Arnold Crop

Otis' Family

 Otis
Otis S2 Crop

Greene Farm Residents

 Jimmy
JimmyCrop1

Hatlin's Bar

Dave's Group

 Nate
S2 Nate Crop
 Sean
250px-Sean - Keedar Whittle(2)
 Tony
Bantvton
 Dave
DaveTVNe

Michonne's Group

 Andre
Season four michonne's son
 Mike
S4 Mike Crop
 Terry
S4 Terry Crop

West Georgia Correctional Facility

Facility Inmates

 Axel
Season three axel
 Oscar
OscarMTS
 Andrew
AndrewS3group
 Tomas
TomasS3armed

Woodbury, Georgia

Woodbury Survivors

 Caesar
Season four caesar martinez
 Karen
Season four karen
 Eryn
Eryn-Crop
 Owen
Season four owen
 Thomas
Thomas-S4Crop
 Greg
Extra1a (Infected)
 Milton
MiltonAotD
 Rowan
BanTVRowan
 Eileen
BanEileen1
 Noah
BanNoah
 Eric
EricTSK
 Paul
PaulWttT
 Jody
JodyBan
 Haley
Haley-Fixed
 Warren
Warren-Fixed
 Tim
BanTVTim

Blake Family

 Philip
S4 Philip Crop
 Penny
Penny

Coleman Family

 Betty
Betty Crop
 Emily
Dsx

Foster Family

Tyreese's Group

Tyreese's Family

 Sasha
S5 Sasha Crop

Allen's Family

 Allen
Alleen
 Ben
BenPP
 Donna
Season three donna

Military Personnel

 Gaines
Bantvgain

National Guardsmen

 Brady
Brad
 Wilson
BanMili4
 Sean
SeanWWM
 Welles
Welles S3 Crop

Prison Newcomers

 Bob
Season four bob stookey
 Luke
Season four luke
 Molly
Season four molly
 Becky
Extra2 (Inmates)
 Julio
Julio 408 Crop
 Henry
Season four henry
 Noris
Father (Internment)
 Caleb
Caleb 4x01
 David
David30Days
 Chloe
Chloe Crop
 Zach
Season four zack

Samuels Family

 Lizzie
Season four lizzie samuels (2)
 Mika
Season four mika samuels (2)
 Ryan
Ryan Crop

Prison Outskirts

 Sam
Sam-S5Crop
 Ana
S4 Ana Crop
 Clara
Season four clara

Chambler Family

 Tara
Tara S5 Crop
 Lilly
Season four lilly
 Meghan
Season four meghan chambler
 David
S4 David Crop

Martinez' Group

 Howard
Extra22 (Dead Weight)
 Alisha
S4 Alisha Crop
 Ross
Extra9 (Dead Weight)

Dolgen Family

 Mitch
Season four mitch
 Pete
PeteD Crop

Post-Prison Survivors

Abraham's Group

 Eugene
Season five eugene porter
 Rosita
Rosita S5 Crop

Ford Family

 Ellen
Season five ellen ford
 A.J.
Season five aj ford
 Becca
Becca

The Claimers

 Dan
Dan Crop
 Billy
Season four billy
 Harley
Harley Crop
 Tony
S4 Tony Crop
 Joe
Us Joe OS
 Len
S4 Len Crop
 Lou
Season four lou

Terminus

Hunters

 Martin
S5 Martin Crop
 Greg
GregCrop
 Albert
Season five albert
 Mike
Season five mike

Gareth's Family

 Gareth
502 Gareth Night
 Mary
MaryA
 Alex
S4 Alex Crop

St. Sarah's Church

Grady Memorial Hospital

Hospital Survivors

 Dawn
S5 Dawn Crop
 Steven
S5 Steven Crop
 Noah
NoahCropped
 Tanaka
Tanaka
 Bello
Season five officer bello
 Bob
507 Lamson Spotting
 Licari
S5 Licari Crop
 Percy
S5 Percy Crop
 Gorman
504 Gorman Office
 Joan
S5 Joan Crop
 Gavin
GavinTrevitt
 Hanson
Hanson

Animals

 Nelly
Bantvnel
 Flame
FlameInfected
 Violet
S4 Violet Crop

Walkers

 Bill
Season four bill jenkins
 Tony
Season four big tony
 Nick
Season four nick zombie
 Erin
ErinC-
 Doug
Bantvdoug
 Louise
Season two louise bush
 Wayne
Season one wayne dunlap
 Hannah
Bantvhan
 Summer
Summerzombie
 Eddie
S4 Eddie Crop

Start a Discussion Discussions about TV Series Characters

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki