Walking Dead Wiki

Days Gone Bye (TV Series)/Crew

< Days Gone Bye (TV Series)

6,030pages on
this wiki
Talk0

Directed by

Writing Credits

Produced by

Music by

Cinematography by

  • David Tattersall ... director of photography

Film Editing by

  • Hunter M. Via

Casting By

  • Sharon Bialy
  • Sherry Thomas

Production Design by

  • Gregory Melton

Art Direction by

  • Alex Hajdu (uncredited)

Set Decoration by

  • Lisa Alkofer

Costume Design by

  • Peggy Stamper

Makeup Department

  • Howard Berger ... special effects makeup
  • Jake Garber ... special effects makeup artist: KNB EFX Group
  • Garrett Immel ... special effects makeup artist: KNB EFX Group
  • Bill Johnson ... special effects makeup artist: KNB EFX Group
  • Taylor Knight ... key hair stylist
  • Greg Nicotero ... special effects makeup
  • Donna M. Premick ... key makeup artist (as Donna Premick)
  • Andy Schoneberg ... special effects makeup artist: KNB EFX Group
  • Andrea C. Brotherton ... hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Vincent Gideon ... hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Toby Sells ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management

  • Stephanie Accetta ... unit production manager (as Steph Accetta)
  • Kenneth Requa ... post-production supervisor
  • Caleb Womble ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

  • K.C. Colwell ... first assistant director
  • Karen Davis ... second assistant director
  • John Bonaccorse ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
  • Greg Nicotero ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department

  • John S. Fore ... construction coordinator (as John Fore)
  • Michael Sabo ... property master (as Mike Sabo)
  • Taylor Bennett ... scenic charge artist (uncredited)
  • Sarah Carter ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
  • William Anthony Duncan ... scenic artist (uncredited)
  • Doug Fick ... set designer (uncredited)
  • Karen Gerbs ... set dresser (uncredited)
  • Michael Gowen ... construction buyer (uncredited)
  • Shawn M. Gray ... assistant property master (uncredited)
  • R. Barry Green ... set dresser (uncredited)
  • Justin C. Hosp ... set dresser (uncredited)
  • Ryan Kutch ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
  • Johnny Land ... scenic artist (uncredited)
  • Sean Macomber ... gang boss: set dressing (uncredited)
  • Adam Miller ... props (uncredited)
  • Blake Myers ... set dresser (uncredited)
  • Joseph Nadeau ... additional set dresser (uncredited)
  • Javed Noorullah ... swing gang (uncredited)
  • Joe O'Shea ... construction medic (uncredited)
  • Thomas Pearson ... art department production assistant (uncredited)
  • Taraja Ramsess ... set dresser (uncredited)
  • Stephanie Ryan ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
  • Joey Sisson ... set dresser (uncredited)
  • James Vasilovic ... set dresser (uncredited)
  • Richard Blake Wester ... leadman (uncredited)
  • Robert Williams ... gang boss (uncredited)

Sound Department

  • Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer
  • Shirley Libby ... production sound mixer
  • Walter Newman ... supervising sound editor (as Walt Newman)
  • Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer (as Gary Rogers)
  • Jerry Edemann ... supervising foley editor (uncredited)
  • David Lee Fein ... foley artist (uncredited)
  • Hilda Hodges ... foley artist (uncredited)
  • Bruce M. Honda ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
  • Drew Ponder ... boom operator (uncredited)
  • Peter Reynolds ... foley editor (uncredited)
  • Skip Schoolnik ... adr editor (uncredited)
  • Darleen Stoker ... sound effects editor (uncredited) / supervising dialogue editor (uncredited)
  • Bartek Swiatek ... sound utility (uncredited)
  • Lou Thomas ... supervising adr editor (uncredited)
  • Kenneth Young ... sound effects editor (uncredited) / supervising sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by

  • Jaremy Aiello ... sculptor: KNB EFX Group (as Jeremy Aiello)
  • Darrell Pritchett ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by

  • Christopher D. Martin ... digital compositing supervisor
  • Sam Nicholson ... visual effects supervisor
  • Jon Rosenthal ... digital effects artist
  • Josh Bryson ... digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Michael Cook ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Spence Fuller ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Diego Galtieri ... digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Ragui Hanna ... digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Kent Johnson ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
  • Kristin Johnson ... matte painter (uncredited)
  • Daniel Kumiega ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Franco Leng ... digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Megan Omi ... digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Anthony Safarik ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
  • Jason Sperling ... visual effects supervisor: Stargate Studios (uncredited)
  • Brent A. Steinberg ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts

  • Christopher Padilla ... stunt performer: thug
  • Steven Ritzi ... stunt coordinator (as Steve Ritzi)
  • Brent Bernhard ... stunt performer (uncredited)
  • Chick Bernhardt ... stunt driver (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited)
  • Max Calder ... stunts (uncredited)
  • W. Dante Ha ... stunts (uncredited)
  • Richard Marrero ... stunts (uncredited)
  • David Brian Martin ... stunts (uncredited)
  • Joseph Shepherd ... stunts (uncredited)
  • Taso N. Stavrakis ... stunts (uncredited)
  • Tommie Turvey ... stunt double (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited)
  • Tommy Mack Turvey ... stunt performer (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

  • Richard Mall ... key grip
  • Gregory W. Smith ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Greg Smith) / steadicam operator (as Greg Smith)
  • Stephen Thompson ... chief lighting technician
  • Jon Derek Wilson ... electrician
  • Raymond Burgess ... grip (uncredited)
  • James Biggame Gallimore ... video assist (uncredited)
  • Scott Garfield ... still photographer (uncredited)
  • Gary Holmes ... rigging electric best boy (uncredited)
  • Humphrey Jarrod ... rigging grip (uncredited)
  • Levi Loy ... grip (uncredited)
  • Ray Myers ... generator operator (uncredited)
  • Connor O'Malley ... lighting technician (uncredited)
  • Mackie Roberts ... grip (uncredited)
  • Greg Still ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department

  • Craig Fincannon ... location casting
  • Lisa Mae Fincannon ... location casting
  • Russell Scott ... casting associate: Los Angeles
  • Amanda Lenker ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

  • Iliana Sanchez ... set costumer
  • Keith Hudson ... costume ager/dyer (uncredited)
  • Fred Lloyd ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
  • Caroline Miller ... shopper: costumer (uncredited)
  • Eulyn Womble ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department

  • Nathan Gunn ... assistant editor (as Nathan D. Gunn)
  • Sara Mineo ... assistant editor
  • D.C. Cardinali ... hd dailies colorist (uncredited)

Music Department

  • Michael Baber ... music editor
  • Thomas Golubic ... music supervisor
  • Bear McCreary ... composer: theme music
  • Tom Brissette ... additional score engineer (uncredited)
  • Andy Harris ... scoring assistant (uncredited)
  • Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer (uncredited)
  • Yvette Metoyer ... music coordinator (uncredited)
  • Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
  • Laurence Schwarz ... additional engineering (uncredited)
  • Edward Trybek ... orchestrator (uncredited)
  • Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department

  • Bubba Thrift ... driver (part one)
  • William W. Brown III ... driver (uncredited)
  • Andy G. Strauss ... dot compliance (uncredited)

Other crew

  • Jess Clark ... assistant: Frank Darabont
  • Kyle Cooper ... title designer
  • Herb Johnson ... production accountant
  • Phillip Kobylanski ... assistant to Gale Anne Hurd
  • Mandy McCowan ... production coordinator (uncredited)
  • Joshua Parker ... assistant to executive producer
  • Rebecca Poulos ... script supervisor
  • Mike Riley ... location manager
  • Laura Sevier ... clearances
  • Mari Wilson ... additional script supervisor
  • Lisa Annitti ... first accountant (uncredited)
  • Amy Barnes ... assistant to line producer (uncredited)
  • Paul Bednarz ... set medic (uncredited)
  • Jessica Drake ... dialect coach (uncredited)
  • Brian Gonsalves ... production secretary (uncredited)
  • Kyle Hinshaw ... location coordinator (uncredited)
  • Henry Hobson ... main title design director (uncredited)
  • Samuel Jerome Johnson ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
  • Melody S. Jones ... craft service (uncredited)
  • Zach Kane ... key craft service (uncredited)
  • Jessica Lang ... craft service assistant (uncredited)
  • Joseph Nadeau ... production assistant (uncredited)
  • Constantine Nasr ... documentary filmmaker (uncredited)
  • Ethan Patterson ... stand-in: Andrew Lincoln (uncredited)
  • Karen Pidgurski ... unit publicist (uncredited)
  • Ryan Robertson ... main title producer (uncredited)
  • Chris Saharek ... production assistant (uncredited)
  • Odin Shafer ... writers assistant (uncredited)
  • Michael Svoboda ... writers assistant (uncredited)
  • Tommie Turvey ... horse trainer (uncredited)

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki